Missed the fall parent meeting?
Missed the fall parent meeting?

You can still register by clicking the link on our page below. Also, contact Mrs. Riggs jriggs@isd191.org for registration issues and Mrs. Westrum for other parent questions at carrie.westrum@gmail.com

press to zoom
Click here to Register for the 2022 football season!
Click here to Register for the 2022 football season!

All players must be registered prior to participation.

press to zoom
Blaze Players in the NFL!
Blaze Players in the NFL!

Kamal Martin - Green Bay Packers Chase Roullier - Washington Football Team

press to zoom
Missed the fall parent meeting?
Missed the fall parent meeting?

You can still register by clicking the link on our page below. Also, contact Mrs. Riggs jriggs@isd191.org for registration issues and Mrs. Westrum for other parent questions at carrie.westrum@gmail.com

press to zoom
1/3

Click pics above for more info

The 2022 Fall Schedule is here!

2022 schedule.JPG
maxone.jpg
MaxOne is our Calendar and info. app!
TD_CLUB_PIC_small.jpg

To join Click the Link Above

Click the pciture above for more details

Current News

Current news from Coach Varp:

 
 
 
Fall Practice Starts - Monday Aug. 15th! 
Register at:
https://isd191-ar.rschooltoday.com/viewmyaccount
 

Burnsville Football Fall Parent/Player Meeting is Thursday, Aug. 11th at 6pm in Room C180.

Things to do after the meeting:

 

Important Information:

Want to help more? Contact Mrs. Westrum with questions at carrie.westrum@gmail.com

"B Team" GAME SCHEDULE IS LOCATED AT THE SOUTH SUBURBAN CONFERENCE WEBSITE AT the link below: 

https://www.southsuburbanconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?cwellOnly=1&G5statusflag=view&schoolname=&school_id=4&G5button=13&G5genie=184&vw_schoolyear=1&vw_agl=23-1-52,&manual_access=1

 
Congratulations to our 2022 Team Captains!
 
Christian Sivongxay
Will Sczepanski
What 3 things should I do to improve in the off-season?
1.  Be in a BHS sport improving your overall athleticism
2. Join our BHS                    strength/speed/agility program!
If you have questions or want to register - contact Coach Lucky at AnoulackPhousirith@trainingHAUS.com 

Game schedules by grade level are at the following link:  https://www.southsuburbanconference.org/g5-bin/client.cgi?G5button=13

Click the pictures below to go to the Registration and donation pages

free physicals.PNG
fundraiser2021.JPG
Volunteers Needed

Volunteers Needed!!!

We need volunteers for many days and many areas. We need volunteers for the concession stand, Tackle Cancer night, BCTV help, bingo night, half time snacks and more.  All parents are expected to volunteer for at least 1 event.

For more information, contact our Booster President Carrie Westrum at carrie.westrum@gmail.com

Please click Read More below for more info.

Looking for student managers to record practice/games - If interested, Click here to Contact Coach Varp

Football Contacts

Here are our Football Contacts for the 2022-23 Season.

Head COACHES

Varsity - Coach Varpness - Vvarpness@isd191.org

9/10th Grade - Coach Quincy Bryant - quincybryant@msn.com

2022 CAPTAINS - Christian Sivongxay, Will Sczepanski

2022 Leadership Council:  Christian Sivongxay, Will Sczepanski, Dun Fahnbulleh, Mambu Sonie, Chase Classen, Markeese Howard, Henry Saykeo

Parent REP/Booster Presitdent

Carrie Westrum - carrie.westrum@gmail.com


Recent Players in College
  • Hamza Hassan (SMSU)

  • Max Cantrell (Concordia)

  • Jordan Leake (Wayne St.)

  • Jesse Orak (Concordia)

  • Kamal Martin (Minnesota)

  • Keenan Winge (Concordia)

  • Tucker Shepley (Northwestern (MN) - Football/Basketball)

  • Andy Samuel (UND - Track)

  • Benn Olson (NIU)

  • Abdi Farah (Ridgewater)

  • Jake Parrent (Itasca)

  • Trenton Alderson (Itasca)

  • Brett Shepley (Augustana)

  • Luke Simon (Ridgewater)

  • Michael Schiller (Century - Baseball)

  • Jake Staats (Northern State)

  • Matt Gilray (South Dakota)

  • Nick Burton (Wisconsin-Eau Claire)

  • Jake Shepley (Concordia-St. Paul)

  • Jared Lozano (Concordia Moorhead)

  • Jackson Martens (ICCC)

  • Stephan Olson Jr. (ICCC)

  • Seyi Aguda (Track at North Dakota)
  • Tre Thomas (U. of SD)

  • John Simon (Concordia Moorhead)

  • Jackson Martins (Northern Iowa)

  • Marcus Shepley (Duluth)

  • Isaac Tester (Stout)

  • Tommy Tester (Stout)

  • Nicholas Gilman (St. John's)

  • Kyle Atkinson (MN-track)

  • Issac Pasko (RCTC)

  • Dalton Passon (MN West)

  • Darien Clayborn (ICCC)

  • Adam Chudecke (NDSCS)

  • Jakob Brown (Concordia Moorhead)

  • Myiion Hodges (Concordia St. Paul)

  • Mateo Noriega (NDSU)

  • Dylan Fischer (Alcorn State)

  • Colton Gregersen (U of MN)

college_signees_small.jpg
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
©2022 by Burnsville Football.
Keith.jpg